Limestone College Hands Out Academic Awards For 2017-2018

Monday, May 7, 2018 - 5:00pm
Academic Awards

Limestone College recently handed out its Day Campus Academic Awards for academic year 2017-2018.

A gallery of photos from the awards ceremony has been posted to our official Facebook page:

www.facebook.com/LimestoneCollege.

The list of winners is located below.

List of award winners for Limestone College Spring 2018
FirstLastAwardDepartmentCategoryPresenter
Amber CoxBright Gresham ParkerMusicSust. ScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
Hayden OsborneBright Gresham ParkerMusicSust. ScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
Mckayla McCleafKatherine PfohlMusicSust. ScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
EmmaDraneyRamona RossMusicScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
Mikayla McCleafMargaret Poole LittlejohnMusicScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
Caleb LailBright Gresham ParkerMusicScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
Delshaun TalleyMartha Anne ClineMusicScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
ValerieTurnerTrent McSwainMusicScholarshipDr. Gena Poovey
Matthew BrockMC Wicht Sr. Scholarship AwdBiologyScholarshipDr. Mac Wicht
Katherine KinardDolly Nunnery Boney ScholarshipEnglishScholarshipAlex Richardson
Caleb LailRamona Westbury Hale ScholEnglishScholarshipAlex Richardson
Stacey GoodeCreative Writing ScholarshipEnglishScholarshipDr. Alex Richardson
Katherine KinardAnnie E. McClain EnglishCandelabraDr. Alex Richardson
CalebLailLee Davis LodgeEnglishCandelabraDr. Alex Richardson
Stacey GoodeLee Davis LodgeEnglishCandelabraDr. Alex Richardson
Kathleen SigwartDr.Tom Exc. In HistoryHistoryDeptDr. Patricia Hoskins
Alexandra WingloskyExc. In BA & EconBusiness DeptDeptDr. Keith Keppley
Nicholas LeittenGabe Stoeppler Exc in AcctingBusiness DeptDeptMs. Angela Williams
Ryan CrepsDelta Mu SigmaBusiness DeptDeptDr. Keith Keppley
KelseyKaszaDelta Mu SigmaBusiness DeptDeptDr. Keith Keppley
VictoriaNorwoodDelta Mu SigmaBusiness DeptDeptDr. Keith Keppley
Caitlin RussellDelta Mu SigmaBusiness DeptDeptDr. Keith Keppley
Isis WilsonDelta Mu SigmaBusiness DeptDeptDr. Keith Keppley
Amanda ParkerJohn M. Sullivan SWDeptMr. Jackie Puckett
Tanya BradfieldPenni O. GriffinSWDeptMr. Jackie Puckett
DarlaSvobodaExc. In PsychologyPsychologyDeptDr. Michelle Phillips-Meek
Jesse KetchumResearch in PsychologyPsychologyDeptDr. Kelly Jones
TrevorAno-RybaOutstanding Ach. In General ChemistryChemistyDeptDr. Jay Ratliff
Destiny FosterCandelabra Design EditorArtDeptDr. Jennie Sweo
Susan WilliamsGraphic DesignArtDeptDr. Jennie Sweo
MarlonAscension Rising SOArtDeptMs. Carolyn Ford
Joy SingletonRising SOArtDeptMs. Carolyn Ford
MorganFaucetteRising SOArtDeptMs. Carolyn Ford
Windy AddingtonSr. Exc. AwdsArtDeptFord & Sweo
ChristineWichtSr. Exc. AwdsArtDeptFord & Sweo
BrittanyDurrahMud WrestlerArtDeptMs. Carolyn Ford
Audra Butler Outstanding FreshmanBiologyDeptMs. Lauren Barker-Coutsos
MadisonFordOutstanding So. BiologyDeptDr. Mac Wicht
EthanSmallwoodOutstanding Jr. BiologyDeptDr. Suzanne Lindley
Meredith BaileyOutstanding Sr. BiologyDeptDr. Tamara McGovern
Anna CarolinaCaruso DuarteMary H. Mauldin Exc. In Math EducationMathDeptDr. Jim Hale
Tyler GaultonEmmie Evans RectorPEDeptDr. Cindy Cavanaugh
MackenzieHallExc. In ATPEDeptDawn Ranns
Jake MinasiExc in ATPE/ATDeptMr.Adam Blalock
GabrellHarrisExc in ATPE/ATDeptMr.Adam Blalock
Nils ReckemeirExcellence in Sport ManagementPEDeptDawn Ranns
Lee RussellCJ Std of the YearCJDeptDr. Betsy Witt & Dr. Michael Singer
Mary TessaFaucetteArchie Fowler Exc. In Elementary Ed.Elem EducationDeptDr. Shelly Meyers
Jillian SuarezExc. In Early Childhood Ed.Elem EducationDeptDr. Teresa White
Rose BlackburnOutstanding Tutor AwardStd. SuccessStud SuccessMs. Rachel Hill
JordanFallsSaintsFIRST MentorsStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Angela WilliamsSaintsFIRST MentorsStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Shannon CreightonSaintsFIRST MentorsStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
JustinCheekSaintsFIRST MentorsStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
AndreaAllisonSaintsFIRST MentorsStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Megan Anderson1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
LucianaSingleton1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Jim Hale1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
AshleyGatto1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Ellen Long1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
DawnRanns1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Ron Singleton1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Eddie Gillie1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
BrettSchenning1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
ChelseaCorbett1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
PatrickCarney1st Year ChampionStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Jack KnipeOutstanding Std Success AdvocateStudent SuccessStud SuccessMs. Stacey Mason
Kathleen SigwartAAUW Sr. Woman of the YearSpecialDr. Karen Gainey
Rose BlackburnAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
Ryan CrepsAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
HaleyCrouchAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
TylerEldredAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
VictoriaNorwoodAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
Kaitlan QueenAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
JimmySandlinAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
Kaycee TessitoreAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
Alyssa VocciaAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
Isis WilsonAlpha ChiSpecialDr. Keith Keppley
Isis WilsonPresident's Student Svc AwardSpecialDr. Darrell Parker
BrianHolcombFullerton Merit AwardsSpecialDr. Darrell Parker
Michelle Phillips-MeekFullerton Merit AwardsSpecialDr. Darrell Parker
JaneWatkinsFullerton Merit AwardsSpecialDr. Darrell Parker
Keith KeppleyFullerton Merit AwardsSpecialDr. Darrell Parker
Dawn RannsFullerton Merit AwardsSpecialDr. Darrell Parker
Carolyn FordPresidential Excellence AwardSpecialDr. Darrell Parker
Susan FowlerPresidential Excellence AwardSpecialDr. Darrell Parker