19 States, 17 Countries Represented On Fall 2019 Dean's List & Honor Roll

Monday, February 3, 2020 - 9:45am
Dean's List - Honor Roll Header

Limestone College had a combined 267 students named recently to either the Dean’s List or the Honor Roll for the fall semester of 2019.

Those students represented 19 different states and/or territories as well as 17 different countries.

Full-time students (taking a minimum of twelve semester hours) receiving the grade of “A” in all their courses are included on the Dean’s List, while full-time students with a Grade Point Average of at least 3.75 are included on the Honor Roll.

The lists include students from Limestone’s traditional Day Campus as well as the College’s Online and Evening Programs.

Honor Roll - Fall 2019

Daniel Barth Aas Baatstoe, Buskerud   Norway
Vincent Sefah Anokye Kumasi   Ghana
Christina Deandre Beal Piedmont SC  
Austin Lynn Bercume Laurens SC  
Milton Jamal Blakley Anderson SC  
Sierra Dayton Bombard Lebanon TN  
Selina Maria Boveleth Neuss, Nrw   Germany
Jordan Leeann Bowen Omaha NE  
Nicholas Xavier Brasacchio Fort Myers FL  
David Bradley Brigman Hartsville SC  
Morgan Paige Brock Greenville SC  
Jonathan Allen Brown Piedmont SC  
Kelly   Brown Chesnee SC  
Marie Dae Burkhart Rock Hill SC  
Maxwell Olin Butler Elizabeth CO  
Jaxsen Lee Byars Gaffney SC  
Lauren Elizabeth Chong Toronto, On    
Hailey Nicole Cleary Lexington SC  
Amanda   Corley Saluda SC  
Carlota   Corominas Cuen Sant Cugat Del Valle, Bar   Spain
Latoya Laquada Corry Gaffney SC  
Teresa Michelle Cox Florence SC  
Andrew Michael Crawford Lexington SC  
Hailey Brook Davidson Camden SC  
Riley Elizabeth Degrace South Wales NY  
Tristen Avery Dempers Oshawa, On    
Tasha   Derrick Lexington SC  
Alexandra   Dolfi Sospel   France
Martine Sofie   Ellefsen Baerum, Kolsaas   Norway
Christian Keeley Ellis Gaffney SC  
Alyssa Gabrielle Evans Spartanburg SC  
Ryan   Farkas Huntersville NC  
Cameron Lydia Felch Virginia Beach VA  
Jaylan Dejuan Ferguson Spartanburg SC  
Zolio Edward Flemming Columbia SC  
Federico   Garnier Cordoba, Cba   Argentina
Lacorie Devone Gilford Columbia SC  
Nathaniel Mark Girardi Asheville NC  
Ashley   Godoy Liniarski Lugoff SC  
Esteban Francisco Gonzalez Trenton SC  
Emma Corll Goode Joliet IL  
Janelle   Grant Bennettsville SC  
Martha   Grant Chester SC  
Connor Garett Grauer Riverhead NY  
Henrik   Gunther Gutersloh, Westfalen   Denmark
Brock Lyndon Hamrick Gaffney SC  
Marli Caroline Hanks Inman SC  
Amy Sue Hansen Centerville UT  
Brittany Elizabeth Hardin Kingstree SC  
Cody Dwayne Harris Pembroke NC  
Octavia Jemonne Harris Rock Hill SC  
Niera Shanyi Harvin Manning SC  
Christopher James Haycock Snoqualmie WA  
Katelyn Mallory Haynes Spartanburg SC  
Britney Mikala Haynes Dallas NC  
Rochelle B. Heimann Aberdeen SD  
Dylan Lee Hendrix Camden SC  
Scott   Hernandez Rock Hill SC  
Erica   Hernandez-Wilson Goose Creek SC  
Shawn Michael Howell Mattituck NY  
Benjamin Michael Huber Pendleton SC  
Alfredo Hurtado Miguel Hurtado Davie FL  
Tiffany Dawn Hutchinson Summerville SC  
Elan Michael Hutchinson Swansea SC  
Sarah Leanne Johnson Smyrna SC  
Brooklyn Elizabeth Jolly Gaffney SC  
Carrie Lee Jones Chesnee SC  
Amie   Jones Hickory NC  
Shawnta’   Jones Greenville SC  
Karsten Patrick Kenley Myrtle Beach SC  
David Alexandre Kinard Lexington SC  
Heather   King Johnsonville SC  
Wes Michael Koehler Asheboro NC  
Lydia Michelle Laney Lugoff SC  
Hunter David Lanier Gaffney SC  
Mark Ryan Lawson Pauline SC  
Gwendolyn Leigh Lewis Chesapeake VA  
Jahniya Iyahna Lynch St. Helena Island SC  
Brittany Nicole Martin Gaffney SC  
Pilar   Martinez Málaga, Málaga   Spain
Mark Brandon Master Pickens SC  
Tasha   McCullough Blythewood SC  
Amanda Nicole McEntyre Chesnee SC  
Atara Imalla McGhaw Douglasville GA  
Danielle   McGraw Columbia SC  
Rena   Medford Buffalo SC  
Matthew   Miller Ohsweken ON Canada
Hunter Harold Moody Fountain Inn SC  
Casey   Murphree West Union SC  
Vanessa Christine Offheim McConnells SC  
Mannie Fitts Ogletree North Augusta SC  
Jonathan   Ory Mount Pleasant SC  
Emma Ann Padgett Campobello SC  
Macie Victoria Parker Newton NC  
Ashley Joann Parnell Starr SC  
Meet   Patel Piedmont SC  
Brittany Nicole Peeler Cowpens SC  
Chancellor   Prandy Aiken SC  
Marcus Rahssian Quick Gaffney SC  
Melody   Rampey Greenville SC  
Walker Holmes Redmon Greer SC  
Litzy Nohemy Renteria Thornton CO  
Benjamin Alan Robbins Gaffney SC  
Matthew Kevin Rudy Summerville SC  
Macey Latan Rycroft East Bend NC  
Emilio Jose Samhan Santiago, Santiago   Chile
Sabrina Catherine Schmidt Kissimmee FL  
Alec Jordan Seaward Kings Mountain NC  
Lisa Kristina Sevenius Åkersberga, Stockholm   Sweden
Brendon   Sharpe Lexington SC  
Patrick Steven Sigman Lugoff SC  
Starla Latarha Singleton Sumter SC  
Rickey   Skipper Boiling Springs SC  
Travis   Smith Columbia SC  
Alesha L. Smith Lyman SC  
Jeffery Hampton Spires Spartanburg SC  
Taylor Christine Stanford Blacksburg SC  
Lauren   Steadman Inman SC  
Lisa Gay Stephens Cowpens SC  
Kia Lashay Stevenson Greenville SC  
Madison   Tarlton Rock Hill SC  
Savannah   Thomas Gaffney SC  
Robert Douglas Thompson York SC  
Kerrigan Faith Thornton Gaffney SC  
Tymori Amante' Tribble Clinton SC  
Jansen   Twigg Acworth GA  
Savannah Grace Venters Winder GA  
Lindsay Ann Walker Elgin SC  
Jonathan   Waters Pacolet SC  
Merrill   Whisenant Aiken SC  
Leslie Ann Williams Gaffney SC  
Janice   Woods Eastover SC  
Jessica Lynn Yarnell Aiken SC  
           

Dean's List - Fall 2019

Dean's List, Fall 2019        
Valerie Danielle Agee Greenville SC  
Holly Nicole Albert Easley SC  
Ashley Morgan Alexander Mauldin SC  
Alexandria Christine Allen Lawrenceville GA  
Sharonne Marvelle Allen Yemassee SC  
Mark   Allen Darlington SC  
Jameena Lasandra Anderson Greenwood SC  
Clément   Anet Cossé-Le-Vivien   France
Coby Samuel Arambula Myrtle Beach SC  
Lauren Abigayle Baker York SC  
Zachary   Baldinelli Inman SC  
Lilly Breanna Baldwin Union SC  
Martha Ann Battcher Mauldin SC  
Mary Lee Beatson Manning SC  
James R Benson Greenville SC  
Ethan Edward Blatz Whispering Pines NC  
Jonlee Ray Bloomer Gaffney SC  
Kaitlyn Cerie Bolin Gaffney SC  
Saundra Marie Bradley Florence SC  
Jamaas Ahmir Britton Rock Hill SC  
Zawadi S Brown Port Royal SC  
Jenifer Takeala Brown Yemassee SC  
Haley Christian Bucao North Augusta SC  
Emma Lea Buchanan Camden SC  
Tyrell Quaison Buie Blythewood SC  
Marc Vincent Burrows Greenville SC  
Heather Rene Burton Chesterfield SC  
Eryn Faith Butler Cheraw SC  
Rodney Steve Butler Spartanburg SC  
Denita Marie Byars Gaffney SC  
Emily   Byrne Liverpool, Merseyside   UNITED KINGDOM OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND
Chelsea Marie Cangro Manorville NY  
Brianne   Cannon Gaffney SC  
Ishmael Dontae Carmichael Hopkins SC  
Olivia Leigh Chapman Chapin SC  
Madison   Chappell Lawrenceville GA  
Megan Aleene Collins Blacksburg SC  
Casey Wells Cook Greenville SC  
William Allen Coor Gaffney SC  
Hope Izabella Coudayre Duncan SC  
Austin James Covan Spartanburg SC  
James Jarrett Dargusch Palmyra NJ  
Kiana Zhane' Dawkins Gaffney SC  
Myrlin   de Graaf Tilburg, Noord-Brabant   Netherlands
Madison Joyce Delbosque Boca Raton FL  
Alex John Dilegge Bay Shore NY  
Ayesha   Dorsey Johnson Hanahan SC  
Megan Elizabeth Earwood Lawndale NC  
Michael John Ensalaco Mooresville NC  
Luis Carlos Fajardo Taylors SC  
Amy   Farley Gaffney SC  
Kelsey Morgan Chase Faucett Union SC  
Keneshia S Ferguson Walterboro SC  
Perola Aparecida Jorge Ferreira Mount Pleasant SC  
Brian Richard Forbes Rocky Point NY  
Madison Sinclaire Ford Carolina Beach NC  
Loretta Mae Fox Charleston SC  
Patricia A Funches Covington GA  
Adisan   Funke Rock Hill SC  
Shonicka   Gadsden-Oliver Goose Creek SC  
Jeffrey Andrew Gage Chapin SC  
Ben   Gahlert Nuremberg   Germany
Madison Claire Galloway Gaffney SC  
Donna Michelle Gatch Hanahan SC  
Taylor Grace Gomes Sneads Ferry NC  
Barnabas   Gonzalez Hoover AL  
Stacey Marietta Goode Joliet IL  
Rochelle Evett Goodwin Columbia SC  
Torie   Grady Aiken SC  
Linda Thomason Griffin Union SC  
Ricky Dwight Grubbs Lexington SC  
Austin Gene Gunnels Lancaster SC  
Jolanda Lapalmer Harley North Augusta SC  
Demel   Hawkins Goose Creek SC  
Ebba Agda Katarina Hellman Stockholm, Rönninge   Sweden
Tiffany Metz Herlong Chapin SC  
Luana   Hermes Curitiba PR Brazil
Christopher Michael Hewitt Lexington SC  
Catherine Rose Hickey Des Plaines IL  
Katia   Hoe Union SC  
Joshua   Holder Pickens SC  
Alan Michael Hughey Gaffney SC  
Carolyn Faith Humphries Gaffney SC  
Marglyn Ruth Jackson Rock Hill SC  
Chalita   Jackson Darlington SC  
Taylin Olivia Jean Hillsborough NC  
Yolanda Mitchum Johnson Kingstree SC  
Lacey   Jolley Inman SC  
Melissa Anne Jones Effingham SC  
Nicholas Raphael Aman Jones Batesburg-Leesville SC  
Max   Kalfjall Stockholm, Uppland   Sweden
Maria Lian King Greer SC  
Walter Joseph Klima Lawrenceville GA  
Jorge   Lagunas Roebuck SC  
Caleb Aaron Lail Shelby NC  
Tiffany Michelle Lamb Blythewood SC  
Tyrese De'Von Larkin North Charleston SC  
Maren Elise Lawrence Greer SC  
Jonathan   Leonard Chapin SC  
William Kilby Lesley Easley SC  
Sofia Kristina Lundkvist Halmstad, Halland   Sweden
Kaitlynne Rose Lynch Kings Mountain NC  
Asheley Lenae Macci Inman SC  
Ambershawn Jewel Marbury Bel Air MD  
Lynn   Markos-Moore Lugoff SC  
Camie Breane Martin Blacksburg SC  
Juanita Maria Martinez Aiken SC  
Broklyn Mackenzie McAfee Gaffney SC  
Brandon Michael McCandless Albemarle NC  
Justin   McCary Summerville SC  
Ciara Lajuan McCoy Columbia SC  
Tierra Nashae McKinney Greer SC  
Franklin Sequoyah McLemore Gaffney SC  
Andrew David Mears Aiken SC  
Daniel Dean Miller Lyman SC  
Crystal   Milligan Charleston SC  
Sammy J Mitchell Beaufort SC  
Brandi Nicole Montalvo Summerville SC  
Michelle L Morris Greer SC  
Sylvia Maria Morris Fort Mill SC  
Sarah   Moss Moncks Corner SC  
Joseph Patrick Mullen Duncan SC  
Marita Renae Musser Mohnton PA  
Pierluigi   Neri Bologna, Bologna   Italy
Lexi Marie Noti Huntersville NC  
Karli Grayson Nunnery Heath Springs SC  
Britannie   Ouimet St. Albert   Canada
Christopher   Owens Spartanburg SC  
Tammara   Oyeneyin Mountville SC  
Arvin   Pablo-Morales Anderson SC  
Kemauni   Payton Columbus OH  
Samantha   Perkowski Bluffton SC  
Latoya   Pernell Dillon SC  
Felicitas Lucia Paloma Picinini Santiago, Santiago   Chile
Elizabeth Jalee-Anne Pittman Patrick SC  
Lexie Renee Power Tobyhanna PA  
Pamela J. Queeman Summerville SC  
Candace Soddu Quinn Spartanburg SC  
Robert Thomas Ramirez Riverton NJ  
Leia Trinity Rausch Stuart FL  
Reece Robert Remington Dunkirk MD  
Dana   Richardson Moncks Corner SC  
Aidan Christine Rohrer Greenville SC  
Astrid Adriana Ruiz Hernandez Florence SC  
Francisco   Salinger Cenzual Cipolletti, Rio Negro   Argentina
Hannah Terrice Samuel Charlotte NC  
Samer   Sayed Greenville SC  
Lena Marie Schilowsky Gloggnitz, Lower Austria   Austria
Sarah   Schwaninger Gaffney SC  
James Walter Scott Lincolnton NC  
Kenna   Shelton Charleston SC  
Nicole Schoen Shepherd Boiling Springs SC  
David A Shirey West Columbia SC  
Olivia   Sims Shelby NC  
Joy Arabella Singleton York SC  
Latarisha Lietzyl Singleton Gaston SC  
Christian Kahrs Skaale Bergen, Hordaland   Norway
Abigail   Smith Germantown MD  
Morgan Breanna Smith Germantown TN  
Chadya G Smith Mauldin SC  
Falonda S. Smith Gaffney SC  
Robert William Smith Clover SC  
Brianna Faythe Spencer Hanahan SC  
Caroline   St-Antoine Longueuil, Qc   Canada
Susan Fonda Stockdale North Charleston SC  
Cameron Alexander Strait Shreveport LA  
Sydney Kaye Sullivan Jefferson SC  
Elin Carolina Svensson Habo, Vaestergoetland   Sweden
Yasmin Sayuri Taba Ponte Vedra Beach FL  
Jeremy Ryan Thomas Gaffney SC  
Abey   Thomas Greenville SC  
Kamryn   Thomas Gaffney SC  
Susan   Thompson Mauldin SC  
Cody Lamar Transou Gaffney SC  
Andrew   Turner Lyman SC  
Katie Wilson Vanlue Gaffney SC  
Jenna Marie Villalba North Augusta SC  
Miloš   Vukovic Ljubinje, Rep Srpska   Bosnia And Herzegovina
Laiken Renee Wade White GA  
Keiautta Tashekia Wade Aiken SC  
Thomas Grey Walden Raleigh NC  
Winfred Dwayne Walker Blythewood SC  
Alison Leigh Walsh Irmo SC  
Jessica Michelle Waltower Columbia SC  
KennaDee Rachel Waters-Craig Gaffney SC  
Michael   Watkins Indian Land SC  
William Paul Watkins Indian Land SC  
Wendy Lizer Watson Greenville SC  
Matthew J Webley Six Mile SC  
Whitney Claire Whisenant Gaffney SC  
Lynadia Alexus Whiting Fredericksburg VA  
Jacob Carroll Wicker Prosperity SC  
Madysen Jabri Williams Antioch TN  
Josiah   Winter Charleston SC  
Mackenzie Laura Woods Chesnee SC  
Bailey Hanna Yarborough Darlington SC  
Madeline   Yeager Sacramento CA  
Kenisha Angelica Young Boiling Springs SC